Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
CSV