Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. cusickii Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88803
Asclepias asperula ssp. asperula Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88937
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. puberulus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89793
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Crepis atribarba ssp. originalis Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91837
Erigeron acris ssp. debilis Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92202
Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92322
Lesquerella kingii ssp. diversifolia King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 92417
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84146
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Galium trifidum ssp. subbiflorum Three-petal Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89236
Salvia dorrii ssp. dorrii Gray Ball Sage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89318
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. polygaloides White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 90032
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90623
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Descurainia incana ssp. incisa Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91433
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. tenuissimus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91840
Scheuchzeria palustris ssp. americana American Scheuchzeria Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92129
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85222
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Orthocarpus tolmiei ssp. holmgreniorum Tolmie's Owl's-clover Subspecies Plant G4T3? SNR 85964
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Circaea alpina ssp. alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86709
Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus Blue Wildrye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87555
Carex scirpoidea ssp. scirpoidea Canadian Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87843
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87934
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88077
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Phlox diffusa ssp. longistylis Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 88715
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. asarifolia California Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89147
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90420
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
CSV