Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Cordulegaster dorsalis Pacific Spiketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26034
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Lepidostoma pluviale A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74080
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Pardosa lapidicina A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32402
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Lappula squarrosa Bristly Stickseed Species Plant GNR SNA 47000
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
CSV