Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Elasmucha lateralis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476845
Eupeodes volucris Bird Hover Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476861
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Euscelis maculipenis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476893
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Psylliodes convexior A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68929
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Empoasca fabae Potato Leaf Hopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70095
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Pyrausta orphisalis Orange Mint Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71166
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Ochrotrichia oregona A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74052
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
CSV