Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
CSV