Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9648
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
CSV