Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nomioides maculiventris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476250
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 G5 S3 55053
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Tharsalea helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
CSV