Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S2 55875
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
CSV