Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
CSV