Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2401 - 2500 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Asclepias tuberosa Butterfly Milkweed Species Plant G5? 40550
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Stelis callura A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476556
Paradidyma singularis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473880
CSV