Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Holmgren's Owl's-clover Species Plant G2 S1 85964
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44158
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
CSV