Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potamogeton gramineus Grassy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48955
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85085
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Astragalus miser var. decumbens Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 83426
Sphaeralcea coccinea Red Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 53402
Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 40212
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. nuttallii Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91201
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Lomatium triternatum var. triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87428
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Sagina decumbens Small-flowered Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47039
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Lactuca ludoviciana Western Lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45225
Symphoricarpos occidentalis Northern Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54060
Mitella pentandra Five-point Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5? SNR 40882
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Arabis holboellii var. pinetorum Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84041
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Spiraea x pyramidata Pyramidal Spiraea Species Plant GNA SNA 79312
Carex lapponica Lapland Sedge Species Plant G4G5Q SNR 41434
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis Lamoille Canyon Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 90294
Perideridia gairdneri Gairdner's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 60978
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Pedicularis bracteosa var. latifolia Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88730
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Amaranthus albus White Pigweed Species Plant GNR SNR 45959
Polygonum lapathifolium var. salicifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84639
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum Rock Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43994
Lindernia dubia var. dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 82998
Chenopodium desiccatum Narrow-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 52937
Maianthemum stellatum Starflower Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 61546
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Species Bird G5 S5B 16670
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Alisma gramineum Narrow-leaf Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 46566
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Phlox viridis Green Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42278
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperrimum Mexican Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89343
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Carex michauxiana Michaux's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49166
Allium geyeri var. tenerum Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 87649
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Cyperus esculentus var. esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83630
Atriplex argentea Silvery Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53662
Juncus confusus Colorado Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 42957
Carex scoparia var. scoparia Broom Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91386
Anas querquedula Garganey Species Bird G5 SNA 17448
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Scapania umbrosa Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35847
Carex heteroneura var. brevisquama Erect Blackened Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89932
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Luzula parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47307
Hedysarum boreale var. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85989
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Elymus alaskanus Alaska Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 45495
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Lepomis gibbosus Pumpkinseed Species Fish G5 SNA 19003
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Calochortus macrocarpus Green-band Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 S4 49784
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Carex heteroneura var. heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 88335
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Chenopodium fremontii Fremont's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 43650
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. sericeum Tapered Rosette Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88955
Cercocarpus ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant G5 SNR 59289
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Chaenactis douglasii Hoary Pincushion Species Plant G5 SNR 57304
Phacelia leptosepala Narrow-sepal Scorpionweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44308
Rosa woodsii var. ultramontana Woods' Rose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83195
Arnica amplexicaulis Stream-bank Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53187
Carex bigelowii Bigelow's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39972
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Veronica wormskjoldii Alpine Speedwell Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48780
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Ribes velutinum var. velutinum Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87227
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Vahlodea atropurpurea Mountain Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46850
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
CSV