Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 56034
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
CSV