Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 60450
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 S2 61234
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44158
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 S2 47893
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
CSV