Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Lasioglossum anhypops A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476051
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Myrmica discontinua An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476172
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Caloplaca sorocarpa Orange Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 38295
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Eleodes elongatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473209
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Stelis foederalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476557
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Festuca ovina Ovina Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 53303
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Proctotrupes bistriatus A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473658
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Eukiefferiella tirolensis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473881
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Dichoglena nigrina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475648
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
CSV