Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
CSV