Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
CSV