Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Okanagana bella A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476955
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Malenka flexura Twisted Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25079
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
CSV