Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Phalacrus pencillatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473054
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Nicrophorus melsheimeri A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476671
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
CSV