Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
CSV