Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Ranunculus trichophyllus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 50742
Oncorhynchus mykiss Steelhead Trout Species Fish G5TNRQ SNA 1867122
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Isogenoides frontalis Hudsonian Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28155
Ranunculus gmelinii var. limosus Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89163
Marsilea oligospora Pepperwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59540
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85085
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Heuchera parvifolia var. utahensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83435
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Lomatium triternatum var. triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87428
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor Little Yellow-rattle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89721
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Corispermum villosum Hairy Bugseed Species Plant G4? SNR 47066
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Platanthera hyperborea Leafy Northern Green Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 45239
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Castilleja miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 49607
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Descurainia pinnata ssp. intermedia Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90300
Perideridia gairdneri Gairdner's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 60978
Penstemon fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50276
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Viola macloskeyi ssp. pallens Smooth White Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88737
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Polygonum lapathifolium var. salicifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84639
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Vaccinium myrtillus Whortleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44043
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Ameiurus melas Black Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 18721
Poa fendleriana Muttongrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52943
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Maianthemum stellatum Starflower Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 61546
Mertensia ciliata Streamside Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 48518
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
CSV