Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
CSV