Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
CSV