Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
CSV