Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
CSV