Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
CSV