Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Lasioglossum anhypops A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476051
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Myrmica discontinua An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476172
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Eleodes humeralis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473211
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Stelis foederalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476557
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Cortodera subpilosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476685
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
CSV