Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Holmgren's Owl's-clover Species Plant G2 S1 85964
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Iotichthys phlegethontis Least Chub Species Fish G2 15891
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
CSV