Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
CSV