Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85792
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata Oregon Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85996
Stipa californica California Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86436
Streptopus streptopoides ssp. streptopoides Small Twisted-stalk Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86631
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87790
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Phlox viridis ssp. compacta Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88641
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89088
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90151
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum Few-flower Eriastrum Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90941
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84347
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
Najas guadalupensis ssp. guadalupensis Southern Naiad Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90374
Carex norvegica ssp. norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90741
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Stellaria borealis ssp. sitchana Pacific Northwest Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92256
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92398
Pulsatilla patens ssp. multifida American Pasqueflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92479
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Mitella trifida var. trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83048
Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83252
Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83391
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Ranunculus hyperboreus var. hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83665
Physalis longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83899
Linum lewisii var. lewisii Prairie Flax Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84116
Mimulus tilingii var. caespitosus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84227
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Lupinus sericeus var. egglestonianus Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 84631
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus Threadleaf Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84748
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
CSV