Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
CSV