Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
CSV