Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
CSV