Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
CSV