Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
CSV