Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Scopula junctaria Simple Wave Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 71201
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Formica oreas An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70420
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
CSV