Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 46335
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Carex leporina Oval Sedge Species Plant GNR SNA 52220
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23472
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
CSV