Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Alisma gramineum Narrow-leaf Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 46566
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Grindelia nana var. nana Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83052
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Pinus monophylla Single-leaf Pine Species Plant G5 SNR 55352
Goodyera oblongifolia Giant Rattlesnake-plantain Species Plant G5? SNR 42281
Chenopodium humile Marshland Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40372
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Kelloggia galioides Milky Kelloggia Species Plant G5 SNR 49163
Cyperus esculentus var. leptostachyus Nutsedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87680
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Boykinia major Mountain Brookfoam Species Plant G5 SNR 44791
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Sorbus scopulina var. scopulina Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91411
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Luzula parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47307
Festuca saximontana var. saximontana Rocky Mountain Fescue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85997
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Elymus alaskanus Alaska Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 45495
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Astragalus adsurgens Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 49778
Polygonum minimum Leafy Dwarf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39227
Antennaria parvifolia Nuttall's Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 58659
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86600
Penstemon watsonii Watson Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 56608
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ovalifolium Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90536
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Lupinus caespitosus var. utahensis Stemless-dwarf Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84934
Mimulus moschatus Muskflower Species Plant G5 SNR 55009
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Aristida purpurea var. longiseta Long-awned Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83232
Arnica amplexicaulis Stream-bank Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53187
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Biatora subduplex Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 61902
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Astragalus kentrophyta var. tegetarius Spiny Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87239
Solidago spathulata Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60012
Toxicodendron pubescens Eastern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 46864
Opuntia macrorhiza var. macrorhiza Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85580
Salix amygdaloides Peach-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55663
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Species Bird G5 SNA 18273
Campanula parryi Parry's Northern Harebell Species Plant G4? SNR 40617
Viola vallicola var. vallicola Valley Violet Variety Plant G5?T4T5 SNR 89628
Phleum alpinum Mountain Timothy Species Plant G5 SNR 49399
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Alopecurus alpinus Mountain Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 58121
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Trifolium wormskioldii Wormskjold's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 56221
Cirsium canescens Prairie Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43202
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Cirsium tioganum Stemless Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52068
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Linnaea borealis ssp. americana Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90118
Chamaesyce maculata Spotted Spurge Species Plant G5? SNR 47547
Carex incurviformis var. incurviformis Maritime Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 86234
Lycopodium obscurum Tree Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 45743
Pedicularis bracteosa var. bracteosa Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84502
Plantago aristata Large-bract Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 41283
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Mertensia cusickii Toiyabe Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 52714
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Juniperus occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Juniper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88564
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Cerastium beeringianum ssp. earlei Earle's Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86811
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Danthonia californica California Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43873
Astragalus reventus Revenant Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55154
Glyceria striata var. stricta Fowl Mannagrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90717
Erigeron coulteri Coulter's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 50737
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Draba lonchocarpa Lance-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 59562
Urtica dioica Stinging Nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 46400
Centaurium exaltatum Tall Centaury Species Plant G5 SNR 49003
Carex scopulorum Holm's Rocky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57596
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Castilleja flava var. flava Yellow Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 83458
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40208
CSV