Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
CSV