Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
CSV