Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
CSV