Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Gomphurus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Isogenoides frontalis Hudsonian Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28155
x Amelasorbus jackii Species Plant GNA SNA 79574
Idia aemula Common Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28295
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Galba rustica Rusty Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNA 28594
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Acerpenna pygmaea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30696
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Euglesa fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Lichinodium sirosiphoideum Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 39198
Arabis cobrensis Masonic Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 39342
Potamogeton pusillus Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39443
Echinocystis lobata Wild Mock-cucumber Species Plant G5 SNR 39530
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus Slender Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 40053
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Heuchera flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40292
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Campanula parryi Parry's Northern Harebell Species Plant G4? SNR 40617
Cirsium undulatum Nodding Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 40725
Brasenia schreberi Watershield Species Plant G5 SNR 40892
Carex lenticularis Shore Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40988
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Anemone lithophila Little Belt Mountain Thimble-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 41653
Symphyotrichum ascendens Western Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41798
Cryptantha humilis Round-spike Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 41932
Arabis puberula Blue Mountain Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42058
Delphinium nuttallianum Nuttall's Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42212
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Leucocrinum montanum Mountain Star-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 42825
Gentianopsis simplex One-flower Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 42937
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii Longleaf Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 43056
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
CSV