Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Nama densum Matted Fiddleleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 43472
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
Helianthus nuttallii Nuttall's Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 43704
Gilia sinuata Rosy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 43803
Juncus orthophyllus Straightleaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 43896
Eriogonum watsonii Watson's Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4? SNR 43993
Allium acuminatum Taper-tip Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 44131
Draba oligosperma Few-seed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44296
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Thelypodium milleflorum Many-flower Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 44679
Mahonia aquifolium Piper's Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 44763
Mitella caulescens Creeping Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 44876
Prunus virginiana Choke Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 45004
Lycopodium clavatum Running-pine Species Plant G5 SNR 45116
Besseya wyomingensis Wyoming Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 45270
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S2 45664
Potentilla concinna Red Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 45758
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Isoetes nuttallii Nuttall's Quillwort Species Plant G4? SNR 45980
Amaranthus hybridus Smooth Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 46042
Gymnocarpium disjunctum Pacific Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 46146
Packera multilobata Lobeleaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 46276
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Crepis pleurocarpa Naked-stem Hawksbeard Species Plant G5 SNR 46523
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Arabis crucisetosa Cross-haired Rockcress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47125
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Salix geyeriana Geyer's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 47254
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Gilia micromeria Valley Gilia Species Plant G4Q SNR 47501
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
CSV