Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Evodinus monticola A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72408
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Colletes louisae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475479
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Diplazon laetatorius A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475660
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Halictus tripartitus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475938
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Laphria fernaldi A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476000
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
CSV