Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
CSV