Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
CSV