Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. lanceolatus Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91022
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83455
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89612
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85792
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata Oregon Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85996
Stipa californica California Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86436
Streptopus streptopoides ssp. streptopoides Small Twisted-stalk Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86631
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87873
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Phlox viridis ssp. compacta Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88641
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89088
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90151
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum Few-flower Eriastrum Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90941
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
CSV