Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S2 54396
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S2 51712
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
CSV