Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 77575
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
CSV