Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Species Bird G5 SNA 16932
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Microtus richardsoni North American Vole or Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Draba cana Hoary Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 56708
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Ameiurus nebulosus Brown Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17549
Erigeron glabellus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57088
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Sparganium emersum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57387
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Cerastium nutans Nodding Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57776
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Sparganium chlorocarpum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57918
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Potamogeton strictifolius Straightleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58149
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Gilia inconspicua Shy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 58307
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Polygonum lapathifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58607
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Mus musculus House Mouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 19691
Eriogonum angulosum Angle-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59316
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 SNR 59431
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Lonicera ciliosa Orange Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 59559
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 20050
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 59666
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Epilobium oregonense Oregon Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 59817
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Lomatium foeniculaceum Carrotleaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 60413
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Dryopteris campyloptera Mountain Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 60519
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Schoenoplectus americanus Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 60802
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Thermacarus nevadensis A Spider Species Invertebrate GH SNR 21983
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Solidago velutina Three-nerve Goldenrod Species Plant G5? SNR 62099
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
CSV